About the Presenatation Source
Learn about the Presentation Sources Valued Partnerships
Presentation Source Solutions
Contact the Presentation Source
Call Us Toll Free

Pro AV Catalog
812 Kings Hwy
Saugerties, NY 12477
United States
Camplex
Camplex, a leading manufacturer and provider of fiber cable solutions for the broadcast, pro-audio and pro-AV markets, builds a large variety of SMPTE, opticalCON, and tactical cables in its US fiber assembly shop that is LEMO, Canare, and Neutrik opticalCON and opticalCON LITE certified. Camplex also offers extenders, converters, hardware, and more to complete signal transmission systems.
Project List
 
4 FIBER REASONS to VISIT CAMPLEX at INFOCOMM Booth #C3882, June 6-8
Posted on Wednesday, May 9, 2018

1.   Small Diameter Tactical Cable

Small diameter 24-channel tactical cables for harsh environments, also available on reels. HF-TS24 snake or HF-TR24 reel. LC, SC, or ST.

2.   24-Fiber opticalCON Cable

Multiple fibers inone opticalCON MTP 24-fiber cable simplifies connections, saves space, and reduces installation time. Multimode or singlemode.

3.   Rugged HDMI to Fiber Converter

Cost-effectively convert and extend HDMI signals over 10 miles. Optimized for HDTV, LCD monitors, and digital projectors with IR remote control.

4.   Modular Fiber Patch Panels

For simplified interconnections between equipment. Camplex enclosures and fiber plates offer flexibility to meet your singlemode connection requirements.

close
About the Presentation Source
View our Product Catalog
Sign up for our Newsletter
Call us for a quote
Learn about our partners
Learn about our latest products
Schedule A Service Appointment
Directions to the Presenation Source
Let us create the perfect Solution for your business
Learn about the latest industry news
Request a Quote
Email the Presentation Source
A Proud Member of the Rochester Top 100
A proud member of the Rochester Business Alliance
A proud member of the ncsa
Infocomm
A proud member of the better business bureau